Restaurants
Le Croissant in Logan
Welcome to

Le Croissant

Open now · 7 AM-3 PM ★ 4.80 (478) Updated December 2025 Logan, UT

About Le Croissant in Logan

Le Croissant is a welcoming bakery and cake shop in Logan, Utah, offering a convenient place to enjoy breakfast, coffee, and a variety of dining options.

Located at 48 Federal Ave, Logan, UT 84321, this inviting restaurant is well suited to customers looking for a quick visit, whether they want to sit down for a meal, pick up takeaway, or make use of the available on-site services.

With its focus on breakfast and coffee, Le Croissant provides a pleasant choice for starting the morning, taking a refreshment break, or enjoying freshly prepared bakery and cake shop offerings in a comfortable setting.

Convenience and accessibility are important parts of the experience at Le Croissant. The location includes a wheelchair-accessible car park, entrance, seating, and toilet, helping make visits more comfortable for guests with mobility needs. Gender-neutral toilets and a restroom are also available on site.

These practical features, together with the choice of dine-in, takeaway, and on-site services, allow customers to select the option that best suits their plans. Whether stopping by for a quick breakfast or taking time to enjoy coffee and dining options, guests can expect a location designed to support a range of visits.

Le Croissant has earned a strong rating of 4.80 out of 5 from 478 customer reviews, reflecting consistently positive customer experiences. Payment is convenient, with credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments accepted. To learn more or plan a visit, call +1 435-213-9630.

With its Logan location, accessible facilities, flexible service options, breakfast focus, and welcoming coffee and bakery setting, Le Croissant is a convenient choice for customers seeking a satisfying and easy dining experience.

★★★★★ 4.80 rating (478 reviews)
0
Star Rating
0
Guest Reviews
0
Photos
0
Independent Reviews
Le Croissant interior
Est. Local Favorite

A Taste of Tradition

Welcome to a place where great food meets warm hospitality. We believe dining is more than just a meal - it's an experience to be savored and shared.

Our kitchen is dedicated to creating dishes that bring people together, using recipes that honor tradition while embracing innovation.

  • Fresh Daily Specials
  • Private Dining Available
  • Catering Services
  • Takeout & Delivery

Guest Reviews

Hear from our valued guests

Shawn Cleary

Shawn Cleary

3 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Wow. This place had the best breakfast croissant ever. So quaint and cozy. Enjoyed the cool morning air eating outside. Early Sunday morning after a hot Saturday. …

Bill Coulam

Bill Coulam

8 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

We tried this out on a whim while visiting my mother in Logan after Thanksgiving. Very popular spot. Still didn't have to wait in line more than 5 minutes and had our large order of soups, sandwiches, and pastries in about 15 minutes. Well …

Response from Le Croissant:

Response from the owner 8 months ago Thanks Bill! We are so thrilled that you had such a great experience and we were able to serve you quickly. The Cuban is a pretty great sandwich. Come again soon!

Tanner Godfrey

Tanner Godfrey

3 weeks ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Incredible pastries! My peaches and cream croissant ranks in my top 5 pastries ever! Environment was really fun. Definitely a bougie feeling bakery. Highly recommended!

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Le Croissant

Business Features

Highlights & Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee

Dining options

  • Breakfast

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Restroom

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking

Visit Us

We look forward to welcoming you. Make a reservation or stop by - walk-ins welcome!

Location

48 Federal Ave, Logan, UT 84321, United States

Reservations

+1 435-213-9630

Hours

Open Now · Thursday 7 AM-3 PM
Tuesday 7 AM-3 PM
Wednesday 7 AM-3 PM
Thursday 7 AM-3 PM
Friday 7 AM-3 PM
Saturday 7 AM-3 PM
Sunday 7 AM-3 PM
Monday 7 AM-3 PM
Share This Business

Make a Reservation

Request a table and we'll confirm your booking shortly.

Security check image The security check appears when you start filling in the form.